2014 Stan Hywet Results

ORCCCA Awards

2014 Annual Father’s Day Car Show at Stan Hywet

 

Jack Trefney Participants’ Choice Award
Allen Warner – 1930 Cadillac

Judges’ Choice Award
Doug Seybold – 1941 Buick Super Convertible

Mustang Drivers’ Choice Award  – Celebrating 50 years of the Ford Mustang
John Wannacheck 1969 Mach 1

 Class 1 – Full Classics 1925-1932
1st  Allen Warner – 1930 Cadillac 30-168
2nd  Margus & Vicki Sweigard – 1932 Buick 95

 Class 2 – Full Classics 1933-1939 
1st  Bill & Rosaland Tecco – 1933 Buick 88C
2nd  Carl Hummel – 1933 Packard 1005-7
3rd  Thomas Priebe – 1939 Buick Roadmaster

 Class 3 – Full Classics 1940-1948
1st  Dave Johnson – 1941 Packard 160 Deluxe Coupe
2nd  Gary Rosenthal – 1946 Cadillac 62 Convertible
3rd  Jerry Genter 1941 Cadillac 6219 Touring Sedan

 Class 4 – Brass Cars Pre 1916
1st  David Masa – 1912 Siddeley Deasy 14120 Touring
2nd  Andrew Schlacter – 1911 Cadillac AC 30
3rd  Tom Barrett – 1909 Cartercar Model H

 Class 5 – Model T Fords
1st  Tim Simonson – 1915 Ford Model T

 Class 6 – Model A Fords
1st  Bob Myers – 1928 Ford Model A
2nd  Ralph Witt – 1930 Ford Model A Tudor

 Class 7 – Work Vehicles, Commercial & Military through 1989
1st  Mike Gosnell – 1967 Ford F100 / Dan Rhodes – 1953 3100 ½ Ton Pickup
2nd  Dan Crookston – 1954 International R170
3rd  Jack Harig – 1953 Willis

 Class 8 – Corvettes 1953-1967
1st  Richard Howell – 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd  Bob Myers – 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd  Ron Matthews – 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

 Class 9 – Corvettes 1968-1989
1st  Robin Miller – 1974 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd  Monica Archer – 1970 Chnevrolet Corvette LT1
3rd  Jack Howell – 1985 Chevrolet Corvette

 Class 10 – Chevrolet 1946-1969
1st  Richard Beresh – 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Coupe / Kenneth Hardesty – 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd  David B Smith – 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd  Steve Jones – 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Class 11 – Chevrolet 1970-1989
1st  Tom Schoonver – 1968 Chevrolet Camaro / Dave Mangan – 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd  Steve Wojnarowski – 1967 Chevrolet Impala
3rd  Bev & Jerry Prahl – 1963 Chevrolet Impala

 Class 12 Chevrolet Corvair
1st  Jason DeMoss – 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Monza
2nd  Jeffrey Louis – 1963 Chevrolet Corvair
3rd  Elaine Harkless – 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Monza

 Class 13 Ford Thunderbird through 1989
1st  Greg Hackett – 1957 Ford Thunderbird
2nd  Frank and Kim Krajcovic – 1956 Ford Thunderbird
3rd  Nancy Hank – 1956 Ford Thunderbird

 Class 14A – Ford Mustang 1965-1989
1st  Jerry Caferelli – 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
2nd  John Koza – 1989 Ford Saleen Mustang
3rd  Frank Krajcovic – 1965 Ford Mustang

 Class 14B – Ford Mustang 1990-2014
1st  Jason Schamp – 2003 SVT Cobra
2nd  Don Edwards – 1994 Mustang GT
3rd  Karl Hirt – 1994 Mustang GT

 Class 15 – Sports Cars through 1958
1st  David Smith – 1958 MG Model A 1500

 Class 16 – Sports Cars 1959-1972
1st  Edward Sawyer – 1960 Triumph TR-3
2nd  William Kinney – 1967Austin Healey BJ8 3000
3rd  Ron Boals – 1963 Triumph TR-4

 Class 17 – Sports Cars 1973-1989
1st  David Zappala – 1988 Ferrari 328GTB
2nd  Frank Vitale – 1985 Porsche 944
3rd  Richard Stall – 1985 Nissan 300Z

 Class 18 – Production 1916-1932
1st  Mike Muzila – 1931 Chevrolet Roadster
2nd  Todd Hinkle – 1929 Hupmobile M Sedan
3rd  Bob Atkinson – 1926 Buick #47 Sedan

Class 19 – Production 1933-1950
1st  Doug Seybold – 1941 Buick Super Convertible
2nd  Richard Tashgian – 1933 Ford 3 Window Coupe
3rd  Larry Pitts – 1950 Cadillac

 Class 20 – Production 1951-1955
1st  John Brinzo – 1954 Cadillac Eldorado
2nd Ron Stewart – 1955 Chrysler C-300
3rd  Foster Buchtel – 1951 Ford Custom

 Class 21 – Production 1956-1960
1st  Bill & Rosaland Tecco – 1933 Buick 88C
2nd  Carl Hummel – 1933 Packard
3rd  Thomas Priebe – 1939 Buick Roadmaster

 Class 22 – Production 1961-1965
1st  Tom Holmes – 1961 Volkswagen Beetle / Jim Rosati – 1964 Amphicar 770
2nd  Michael Brickman – 1965 Buick Riviera
3rd  Mark Harper – 1961 Lincoln Continental

Class 23 – Production 1966-1968
1st  Joe Gleissinger – 1967 Oldsmobile Delta 88
2nd  Russell & Carol Bennett – 1966 Oldsmobile Toronado
3rd  Michael Baker – 1966 Ford Galaxie

 Class 24 – Production 1969-1972
1st  Denis Malnar – 1971 Buick Gran Sport
2nd  Bill Mulh – 1972 Ford Gran Torino
3rd  Rick Shuba – 1972 Pontiac Lemans

Class 25 – Production 1973-1979
1st  Mark Lammlein – 1973 Buick Riviera
2nd  George Madej – 1975 Pontiac Grand Prix
3rd  Steve Casselman – 1977 Mercury Grand Marquis

Class 26 – Production 1980-1989
1st  Chuck McFarren – 1985 Buick LeSabre LTD
2nd  Sancia Buffa – 1988 Mercedes-Benz 560SL
3rd  Richard Rusnak – 1988 BMW M3

 Class 27 – Production Stock Muscle Cars 1964-1972
1st  Jim Maciaszek – 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby GT / Rob Buffa – 1965 Pontiac GTO
2nd  David Smith – 1971 Plymouth Barracuda
3rd  Louis Falcone – 1965 Pontiac GTO